Sign Up | Log In

Home | My Home | Discuss | Contact


(Rated-R-Wrestling) | ashley massaro | 6


Real Name: Candice Michelle Beckman-Ehrlich
Ring Name: Candice Michelle
Born: September 30, 1978
Height: 5 foot 7 inches
Weight: 120 pounds
Bra Size: 36D
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Resides: Los Angeles, California
College: Santa Monica College
Debut: November 15, 2004
Finishing Maneuver: Candywrapper
Signature Maneuver: Candylicious
Championship Won: WWE Women's Championship (1 time)

Candice Michelle is a breathtakingly beautiful American model, professional wrestler and actress, perhaps best known for her role as the Go Daddy Girl. After wowing viewers during the $250,000 RAW Diva Search competition, Candice returned to the show as a makeup artist. RAW fans got their best look at her during a recent Diva lingerie show.

Before joining WWE, Candice was a fitness model and actress. In addition to competing in fitness competitions across the country, Candice made time for roles in a number of movies, including, “Dodgeball” with Ben Stiller and “Diablo” with Vin Diesel.

She was also a “Juggy Dancer” on the Man Show and has appeared on the cover of multiple magazines.

In June 2005, Candice was sent to SmackDown! as part of a major trade, giving her the opportunity to work with a brand new set of Divas. Only there for a few weeks, Candice made her return back to RAW alongside fellow friend and diva Torrie wilson. Since then Candice has made her heel turn in the WWE and along with Torrie, made Ashley Massaro a target. Candice vowed not to be in shadows anymore and it looks like she is making that well known. But after Trish Stratus returned, it seemed Candice’s luck went elsewhere as Trish, Ashley and new Diva Mickie James have been getting the best of Candice.

I n early 2007, Candice definitely stepped up her game getting into the ring more and learning the moves while still keeping her sexy image. And the hard work paid off as Candice won her first WWE Womens Championship at Vengeance 2007 against Melina. It was a proud moment for all Candice fans. She didnt stop there though as she went on to defend her title against Melina once more then Beth, but then was sidelined with a clavicle injury by Beth in a match on RAW. Candice was out for quite some time and returned to the ring more fierce than ever. Her luck soon changed though as another injury struck and Candice is out. 2008 Will be a great year for Candice once she returns even possibly reclaiming that title!

Copy and paste for a pic .


What's Her career path?


view story map | bookmark thread | report thread

Login or Signup